8 Wayside Dr Exeter, NH 03833
Estimated Value: $466,117 - $550,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
936
Sq Ft
$562/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8 Wayside Dr, Exeter, NH 03833 and is currently estimated at $526,279, approximately $562 per square foot. 8 Wayside Dr is a home located in Rockingham County with nearby schools including Main Street School, Lincoln Street Elementary School, and Cooperative Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2016
Sold by
Stickney Cathy L
Bought by
Cathy L Stickney Ret
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2004
Sold by
Fee Stephen M
Bought by
Stickney Cathy L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$188,000
Interest Rate
6.33%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2002
Sold by
Perry Ft
Bought by
Fee Stephen M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$190,800
Interest Rate
6.48%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cathy L Stickney Ret | -- | -- | |
| Stickney Cathy L | $235,000 | -- | |
| Fee Stephen M | $212,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Fee Stephen M | $176,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Fee Stephen M | $36,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fee Stephen M | $188,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fee Stephen M | $190,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,538 | $455,100 | $275,200 | $179,900 |
| 2024 | $8,096 | $455,100 | $275,200 | $179,900 |
| 2023 | $7,485 | $279,500 | $161,900 | $117,600 |
| 2022 | $6,918 | $279,500 | $161,900 | $117,600 |
| 2021 | $6,708 | $279,400 | $161,900 | $117,500 |
| 2020 | $6,843 | $279,400 | $161,900 | $117,500 |
| 2019 | $6,447 | $279,400 | $161,900 | $117,500 |
| 2018 | $6,369 | $231,600 | $119,000 | $112,600 |
| 2017 | $6,200 | $231,600 | $119,000 | $112,600 |
| 2016 | $6,077 | $231,600 | $119,000 | $112,600 |
| 2015 | $5,915 | $231,600 | $119,000 | $112,600 |
| 2014 | $5,540 | $212,600 | $119,000 | $93,600 |
| 2013 | $5,534 | $212,600 | $119,000 | $93,600 |
| 2011 | $5,375 | $212,600 | $119,000 | $93,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map