8 Wescott Ct Riverside, CT 06878
Estimated Value: $1,198,000 - $1,256,170
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,322
Sq Ft
$922/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8 Wescott Ct, Riverside, CT 06878 and is currently estimated at $1,218,293, approximately $921 per square foot. 8 Wescott Ct is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including International School At Dundee, Eastern Middle School, and Greenwich High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 1988
Sold by
Masna Wendy
Bought by
Rota Robt
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
10.26%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rota Robt | $235,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rota Robt | $75,000 | |
| Closed | Rota Robt | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,226 | $584,640 | $489,860 | $94,780 |
| 2024 | $6,978 | $584,640 | $489,860 | $94,780 |
| 2023 | $6,803 | $584,640 | $489,860 | $94,780 |
| 2022 | $6,741 | $584,640 | $489,860 | $94,780 |
| 2021 | $6,339 | $526,470 | $419,370 | $107,100 |
| 2020 | $6,328 | $526,470 | $419,370 | $107,100 |
| 2019 | $6,391 | $526,470 | $419,370 | $107,100 |
| 2018 | $6,249 | $526,470 | $419,370 | $107,100 |
| 2017 | $6,328 | $526,470 | $419,370 | $107,100 |
| 2016 | $6,228 | $526,470 | $419,370 | $107,100 |
| 2015 | $6,151 | $515,830 | $460,040 | $55,790 |
| 2014 | $5,997 | $515,830 | $460,040 | $55,790 |
Source: Public Records
Map