8 Wesley St Camden, DE 19934
Estimated Value: $251,000 - $274,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,170
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8 Wesley St, Camden, DE 19934 and is currently estimated at $260,670, approximately $222 per square foot. 8 Wesley St is a home located in Kent County with nearby schools including W.B. Simpson Elementary School, Fred Fifer Middle School, and Caesar Rodney High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2008
Sold by
Higdon Jim and Facias Levari
Bought by
Hall Ray S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2005
Sold by
Dey Ryan J
Bought by
Campbell Ii James R and Campbell Carrie D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$32,600
Interest Rate
5.95%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hall Ray S | $134,000 | None Available | |
| Campbell Ii James R | $4,890 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Campbell Ii James R | $32,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $911 | $220,600 | $59,900 | $160,700 |
| 2024 | $872 | $220,600 | $59,900 | $160,700 |
| 2023 | $748 | $29,600 | $5,900 | $23,700 |
| 2022 | $706 | $29,600 | $5,900 | $23,700 |
| 2021 | $700 | $29,600 | $5,900 | $23,700 |
| 2020 | $688 | $29,600 | $5,900 | $23,700 |
| 2019 | $661 | $29,600 | $5,900 | $23,700 |
| 2018 | $637 | $29,600 | $5,900 | $23,700 |
| 2017 | $619 | $29,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $606 | $29,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $506 | $29,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $505 | $29,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map