8 West St Georgetown, MA 01833
Estimated Value: $694,000 - $732,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,045
Sq Ft
$347/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8 West St, Georgetown, MA 01833 and is currently estimated at $709,179, approximately $346 per square foot. 8 West St is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Perley Elementary School, Penn Brook School, and Georgetown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2019
Sold by
Grasso Lewis D and Grasso Teresa K
Bought by
Grasso Lewis D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grasso Lewis D | -- | -- | |
| Grasso Lewis D | -- | -- | |
| Grasso Lewis D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,042 | $727,100 | $279,700 | $447,400 |
| 2024 | $7,197 | $573,500 | $192,900 | $380,600 |
| 2023 | $6,663 | $513,300 | $192,900 | $320,400 |
| 2022 | $6,059 | $430,300 | $167,700 | $262,600 |
| 2021 | $5,609 | $353,000 | $167,700 | $185,300 |
| 2020 | $5,620 | $353,000 | $167,700 | $185,300 |
| 2019 | $5,520 | $349,800 | $164,500 | $185,300 |
| 2018 | $5,555 | $349,800 | $164,500 | $185,300 |
| 2017 | $5,451 | $336,300 | $164,500 | $171,800 |
| 2016 | $5,151 | $324,600 | $164,500 | $160,100 |
| 2015 | $5,128 | $319,900 | $164,500 | $155,400 |
| 2014 | $4,475 | $318,500 | $164,500 | $154,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map