8 White Oak Trail Hampton, VA 23669
Willow Oaks NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $378,895 - $425,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,469
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8 White Oak Trail, Hampton, VA 23669 and is currently estimated at $395,974, approximately $160 per square foot. 8 White Oak Trail is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Albert W. Patrick III Elementary School, Benjamin Syms Middle School, and Kecoughtan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2017
Sold by
Williams Robert S and Williams Pamela C
Bought by
Yannarella Carol C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$115,000
Outstanding Balance
$95,151
Interest Rate
4.09%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$300,823
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yannarella Carol C | $234,600 | Advance Title & Abstract Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Yannarella Carol C | $115,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,518 | $382,800 | $75,000 | $307,800 |
| 2024 | $4,111 | $357,500 | $75,000 | $282,500 |
| 2023 | $3,698 | $318,800 | $70,000 | $248,800 |
| 2022 | $3,363 | $285,000 | $70,000 | $215,000 |
| 2021 | $3,215 | $248,800 | $62,100 | $186,700 |
| 2020 | $3,057 | $246,500 | $62,100 | $184,400 |
| 2019 | $2,904 | $234,200 | $62,100 | $172,100 |
| 2018 | $2,891 | $216,400 | $62,100 | $154,300 |
| 2017 | $2,777 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,777 | $216,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,844 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,834 | $221,800 | $62,100 | $159,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map