Estimated Value: $551,026 - $864,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,593
Sq Ft
$454/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8 Whittaker Ct, Wayne, NJ 07470 and is currently estimated at $723,507, approximately $454 per square foot. 8 Whittaker Ct is a home located in Passaic County with nearby schools including Theunis Dey Elementary School, Schuyler-Colfax Middle School, and Wayne Hills High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,006 | $185,100 | $95,900 | $89,200 |
| 2024 | $10,584 | $185,100 | $95,900 | $89,200 |
| 2022 | $10,466 | $185,100 | $95,900 | $89,200 |
| 2021 | $10,454 | $185,100 | $95,900 | $89,200 |
| 2020 | $10,408 | $185,100 | $95,900 | $89,200 |
| 2019 | $10,206 | $185,100 | $95,900 | $89,200 |
| 2018 | $10,116 | $185,100 | $95,900 | $89,200 |
| 2017 | $10,023 | $185,100 | $95,900 | $89,200 |
| 2016 | $9,882 | $185,100 | $95,900 | $89,200 |
| 2015 | $9,764 | $185,100 | $95,900 | $89,200 |
| 2014 | $9,488 | $185,100 | $95,900 | $89,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map