8 William St Andover, MA 01810
Shawsheen Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,185,497 - $1,288,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
4,000
Sq Ft
$307/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8 William St, Andover, MA 01810 and is currently estimated at $1,226,374, approximately $306 per square foot. 8 William St is a home with nearby schools including West Elementary School, Andover West Middle School, and Andover High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2019
Sold by
Pitochelli-King Annmarie and King Arthur J
Bought by
Pitochelli-King T T and Pitochelli-King K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2017
Sold by
Lynch Brian and Zaimes Andrea
Bought by
Pitochelli-King Annmarie and King Arthur J
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pitochelli-King T T | -- | -- | |
| Pitochelli-King | -- | -- | |
| Pitochelli-King T T | -- | -- | |
| Pitochelli-King | -- | -- | |
| Pitochelli-King Annmarie | $839,400 | -- | |
| Pitochelli-King Annmarie | $839,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,756 | $1,181,400 | $508,000 | $673,400 |
| 2024 | $14,106 | $1,095,200 | $465,400 | $629,800 |
| 2023 | $13,482 | $987,000 | $419,200 | $567,800 |
| 2022 | $12,830 | $878,800 | $371,000 | $507,800 |
| 2021 | $12,286 | $803,500 | $337,200 | $466,300 |
| 2020 | $11,786 | $785,200 | $329,000 | $456,200 |
| 2019 | $11,645 | $762,600 | $316,300 | $446,300 |
| 2018 | $11,081 | $708,500 | $298,200 | $410,300 |
| 2017 | $10,612 | $699,100 | $292,300 | $406,800 |
| 2016 | $10,361 | $699,100 | $292,300 | $406,800 |
| 2015 | $9,951 | $664,700 | $281,200 | $383,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map