8 Woodmere Rd Framingham, MA 01701
Estimated Value: $715,347 - $801,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,392
Sq Ft
$536/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8 Woodmere Rd, Framingham, MA 01701 and is currently estimated at $746,587, approximately $536 per square foot. 8 Woodmere Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Framingham High School, Summit Montessori School, and Sudbury Valley School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 1995
Sold by
Walters George E and Walters Carol N
Bought by
Garrahan G Terence and Garrahan Lynn W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$165,150
Interest Rate
8.33%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 1992
Sold by
Mcgrath Robert J
Bought by
Walters George E and Walters Carol N
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garrahan G Terence | $183,500 | -- | |
| Garrahan G Terence G | $183,500 | -- | |
| Walters George E | $171,000 | -- | |
| Walters George E | $171,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Walters George E | $158,000 | |
| Closed | Walters George E | $165,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,748 | $648,900 | $316,100 | $332,800 |
| 2024 | $7,107 | $570,400 | $281,600 | $288,800 |
| 2023 | $6,775 | $517,600 | $259,500 | $258,100 |
| 2022 | $6,434 | $468,300 | $235,800 | $232,500 |
| 2021 | $6,417 | $456,700 | $226,500 | $230,200 |
| 2020 | $6,393 | $426,800 | $206,000 | $220,800 |
| 2019 | $5,927 | $385,400 | $182,700 | $202,700 |
| 2018 | $5,911 | $362,200 | $179,000 | $183,200 |
| 2017 | $5,835 | $349,200 | $173,800 | $175,400 |
| 2016 | $5,718 | $329,000 | $175,400 | $153,600 |
| 2015 | $5,681 | $318,800 | $175,800 | $143,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map