8 Woodridge Rd Worcester, MA 01606
Greendale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $430,000 - $486,612
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,125
Sq Ft
$408/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8 Woodridge Rd, Worcester, MA 01606 and is currently estimated at $458,903, approximately $407 per square foot. 8 Woodridge Rd is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Jacob Hiatt Magnet School, Chandler Magnet, and Thorndyke Road School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2004
Sold by
Martell Francis
Bought by
Kalaja Alban and Kalaja Elsa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
6.02%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2003
Sold by
Morgan Rita F and Morgan Robert J
Bought by
Martell Francis
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$149,600
Interest Rate
5.71%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kalaja Alban | $225,000 | -- | |
| Martell Francis | $187,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Martell Francis | $197,255 | |
| Closed | Kalaja Alban | $180,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Martell Francis | $149,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,624 | $426,400 | $117,900 | $308,500 |
| 2024 | $5,499 | $399,900 | $117,900 | $282,000 |
| 2023 | $5,289 | $368,800 | $102,500 | $266,300 |
| 2022 | $4,869 | $320,100 | $82,000 | $238,100 |
| 2021 | $4,721 | $290,000 | $65,600 | $224,400 |
| 2020 | $4,631 | $272,400 | $65,600 | $206,800 |
| 2019 | $4,406 | $244,800 | $59,000 | $185,800 |
| 2018 | $4,412 | $233,300 | $59,000 | $174,300 |
| 2017 | $4,213 | $219,200 | $59,000 | $160,200 |
| 2016 | $4,188 | $203,200 | $43,000 | $160,200 |
| 2015 | $4,078 | $203,200 | $43,000 | $160,200 |
| 2014 | $3,971 | $203,200 | $43,000 | $160,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map