8 Woodsorrel Irvine, CA 92604
Woodbridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,614,689 - $1,828,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,022
Sq Ft
$860/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8 Woodsorrel, Irvine, CA 92604 and is currently estimated at $1,738,172, approximately $859 per square foot. 8 Woodsorrel is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Eastshore Elementary School, Lakeside Middle School, and Woodbridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2023
Sold by
Schafer Barbara A
Bought by
Barbara Ann Schafer 2023 Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2003
Sold by
Schafer Jack L
Bought by
Schafer Barbara A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barbara Ann Schafer 2023 Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Schafer Barbara A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,368 | $313,364 | $139,379 | $173,985 |
| 2024 | $3,368 | $307,220 | $136,646 | $170,574 |
| 2023 | $3,280 | $301,197 | $133,967 | $167,230 |
| 2022 | $3,211 | $295,292 | $131,341 | $163,951 |
| 2021 | $3,134 | $289,502 | $128,765 | $160,737 |
| 2020 | $3,115 | $286,534 | $127,445 | $159,089 |
| 2019 | $3,045 | $280,916 | $124,946 | $155,970 |
| 2018 | $2,988 | $275,408 | $122,496 | $152,912 |
| 2017 | $2,925 | $270,008 | $120,094 | $149,914 |
| 2016 | $2,799 | $264,714 | $117,739 | $146,975 |
| 2015 | $2,757 | $260,738 | $115,970 | $144,768 |
| 2014 | $2,704 | $255,631 | $113,698 | $141,933 |
Source: Public Records
Map