8 Worcester St Belmont, MA 02478
Cushing Square NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,120,000 - $1,494,398
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,548
Sq Ft
$830/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8 Worcester St, Belmont, MA 02478 and is currently estimated at $1,285,350, approximately $830 per square foot. 8 Worcester St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Roger Wellington Elementary School, Winthrop L Chenery Middle School, and Belmont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2023
Sold by
Gilbert James and Gilbert Joan M
Bought by
Lam Yung and Bloore Katherine
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$920,000
Outstanding Balance
$889,216
Interest Rate
6.35%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$396,134
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2003
Sold by
Bystricky Pavel
Bought by
Gilbert James and Gilbert Joan M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$500,000
Interest Rate
5.9%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 1998
Sold by
Grogono Martin J and Grogono Jennifer
Bought by
Bystricky Pavel and Kalus-Bystricky Iva
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$305,600
Interest Rate
7.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 1996
Sold by
Fisher Christian and Fisher Michele V
Bought by
Grogono Martin and Grogono Jennifer
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 1993
Sold by
Whaley Michael and Whaley Mildred M