8 Yale St Summit, NJ 07901
Estimated Value: $785,000 - $1,087,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,024
Sq Ft
$468/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8 Yale St, Summit, NJ 07901 and is currently estimated at $946,248, approximately $467 per square foot. 8 Yale St is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including L C Johnson Summit Middle School, Summit Sr High School, and St James The Apostle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2011
Sold by
Calabrese John L
Bought by
Calabrese John L and Calabrese Krystyne
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$280,000
Interest Rate
4.15%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Calabrese John L | -- | Multiple |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Calabrese John L | $280,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,464 | $309,100 | $160,800 | $148,300 |
| 2024 | $13,375 | $309,100 | $160,800 | $148,300 |
| 2023 | $13,375 | $309,100 | $160,800 | $148,300 |
| 2022 | $13,239 | $309,100 | $160,800 | $148,300 |
| 2021 | $13,344 | $309,100 | $160,800 | $148,300 |
| 2020 | $13,477 | $309,100 | $160,800 | $148,300 |
| 2019 | $13,492 | $309,100 | $160,800 | $148,300 |
| 2018 | $13,406 | $309,100 | $160,800 | $148,300 |
| 2017 | $13,492 | $309,100 | $160,800 | $148,300 |
| 2016 | $13,294 | $309,100 | $160,800 | $148,300 |
| 2015 | $13,035 | $309,100 | $160,800 | $148,300 |
| 2014 | $12,698 | $309,100 | $160,800 | $148,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map