80 18th Ct Hermosa Beach, CA 90254
Estimated Value: $2,050,482 - $3,531,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,615
Sq Ft
$1,661/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 80 18th Ct, Hermosa Beach, CA 90254 and is currently estimated at $2,682,121, approximately $1,660 per square foot. 80 18th Ct is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Hermosa Valley Elementary School, Hermosa View Elementary School, and Fusion Academy South Bay.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2003
Sold by
Harrison Timothy J and Harrison Patricia An
Bought by
Harrison Timothy J and Harrison Patricia A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$350,000
Interest Rate
5.26%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2002
Sold by
Harrison Timothy J and Harrison Patricia A
Bought by
Harrison Timothy J and Harrison Patricia A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$350,000
Interest Rate
7.11%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2001
Sold by
Harrison Timothy J and Harrison Patricia A
Bought by
Harrison Timothy J and Harrison Patricia A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$350,000
Interest Rate
7.11%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harrison Timothy J | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Harrison Timothy J | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Harrison Timothy J | -- | -- | |
| Harrison Timothy J | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Harrison Timothy J | $350,000 | |
| Closed | Harrison Timothy J | $350,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,352 | $538,252 | $406,237 | $132,015 |
| 2024 | $6,195 | $527,699 | $398,272 | $129,427 |
| 2023 | $6,075 | $517,353 | $390,463 | $126,890 |
| 2022 | $5,963 | $507,209 | $382,807 | $124,402 |
| 2021 | $5,810 | $497,264 | $375,301 | $121,963 |
| 2020 | $5,777 | $492,166 | $371,453 | $120,713 |
| 2019 | $5,662 | $482,517 | $364,170 | $118,347 |
| 2018 | $5,441 | $473,057 | $357,030 | $116,027 |
| 2016 | $5,167 | $454,689 | $343,167 | $111,522 |
| 2015 | $5,002 | $447,860 | $338,013 | $109,847 |
| 2014 | $4,852 | $439,088 | $331,392 | $107,696 |
Source: Public Records
Map