80 2nd St Windsor, CA 95492
Estimated Value: $651,000 - $1,044,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,110
Sq Ft
$754/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 80 2nd St, Windsor, CA 95492 and is currently estimated at $837,333, approximately $754 per square foot. 80 2nd St is a home with nearby schools including Mattie Washburn Elementary School, Brooks Elementary School, and Windsor Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2022
Sold by
Mendoza Rafael and Mendoza Gloria
Bought by
Rafael & Gloria Mendoza Revocable Trust and Mendoza
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2000
Sold by
Guess Clifford A and Guess Hester M
Bought by
Guess Hester M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 1999
Sold by
Mendoza Rafael and Mendoza Gloria
Bought by
Burbank Housing Development Corp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rafael & Gloria Mendoza Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Guess Hester M | -- | -- | |
| Burbank Housing Development Corp | -- | New Century Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,436 | $419,761 | $106,718 | $313,043 |
| 2024 | $5,321 | $411,531 | $104,626 | $306,905 |
| 2023 | $5,321 | $403,463 | $102,575 | $300,888 |
| 2022 | $5,129 | $395,553 | $100,564 | $294,989 |
| 2021 | $5,049 | $387,798 | $98,593 | $289,205 |
| 2020 | $5,151 | $383,823 | $97,583 | $286,240 |
| 2019 | $5,142 | $376,298 | $95,670 | $280,628 |
| 2018 | $5,070 | $368,921 | $93,795 | $275,126 |
| 2017 | $5,027 | $361,688 | $91,956 | $269,732 |
| 2016 | $4,662 | $354,597 | $90,153 | $264,444 |
| 2015 | $4,539 | $349,271 | $88,799 | $260,472 |
| 2014 | $4,473 | $342,430 | $87,060 | $255,370 |
Source: Public Records
Map