80 3rd Ave SE Trimont, MN 56176
Estimated Value: $188,000 - $273,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,513
Sq Ft
$94/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 80 3rd Ave SE, Trimont, MN 56176 and is currently estimated at $235,247, approximately $93 per square foot. 80 3rd Ave SE is a home with nearby schools including Trimont Elementary School, Sherburn Elementary School, and Welcome Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2007
Sold by
Hansen Brian K and Hansen Joanne M
Bought by
Carlson Grant C and Carlson Kelly
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$107,000
Outstanding Balance
$68,067
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$167,180
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carlson Grant C | $125,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Carlson Grant C | $107,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,066 | $225,200 | $17,300 | $207,900 |
| 2024 | $2,732 | $194,300 | $13,500 | $180,800 |
| 2023 | $2,576 | $199,200 | $7,500 | $191,700 |
| 2022 | $2,388 | $185,700 | $7,500 | $178,200 |
| 2021 | $2,342 | $139,500 | $7,500 | $132,000 |
| 2020 | $2,068 | $139,500 | $7,500 | $132,000 |
| 2019 | $2,146 | $119,700 | $7,500 | $112,200 |
| 2018 | $1,950 | $115,700 | $6,000 | $109,700 |
| 2017 | $1,832 | $88,800 | $5,070 | $83,730 |
| 2016 | $1,660 | $71,400 | $4,297 | $67,103 |
| 2015 | $1,658 | $74,500 | $4,361 | $70,139 |
| 2013 | $1,618 | $70,300 | $4,274 | $66,026 |
Source: Public Records
Map