80 Appleton Ct Saint Augustine, FL 32092
Shearwater NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $315,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,611
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 80 Appleton Ct, Saint Augustine, FL 32092 and is currently estimated at $315,000, approximately $195 per square foot. 80 Appleton Ct is a home with nearby schools including Timberlin Creek Elementary School and Switzerland Point Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2021
Sold by
Lennar Homes Llc
Bought by
Tam Ka Yin and Tam Ho Yin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$231,110
Outstanding Balance
$209,573
Interest Rate
3.14%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$105,427
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tam Ka Yin | $288,900 | Lennar Title Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tam Ka Yin | $231,110 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,575 | $258,416 | $65,000 | $193,416 |
| 2025 | $5,080 | $255,493 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,080 | $248,293 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,080 | $241,061 | $60,000 | $181,061 |
| 2022 | $5,088 | $261,212 | $56,000 | $205,212 |
| 2021 | $2,572 | $48,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,580 | $48,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map