84 Appleton Ct Saint Augustine, FL 32092
Shearwater NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $296,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,631
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 84 Appleton Ct, Saint Augustine, FL 32092 and is currently estimated at $296,000, approximately $181 per square foot. 84 Appleton Ct is a home with nearby schools including Timberlin Creek Elementary School and Switzerland Point Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2023
Sold by
Alla Venkanna Dora and Alla Amani
Bought by
Valla Joint Revocable Trust and Alla
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2021
Sold by
Lennar Homes Llc
Bought by
Alla Venkanna Dora and Alla Amani
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$224,250
Interest Rate
3.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Valla Joint Revocable Trust | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Alla Venkanna Dora | $299,000 | Lennar Title Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Alla Venkanna Dora | $224,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,353 | $260,910 | $65,000 | $195,910 |
| 2025 | $5,617 | $274,525 | $60,000 | $214,525 |
| 2024 | $5,617 | $272,425 | $65,000 | $207,425 |
| 2023 | $5,617 | $243,970 | $60,000 | $183,970 |
| 2022 | $5,633 | $264,508 | $56,000 | $208,508 |
| 2021 | $2,572 | $48,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,580 | $48,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map