80 Brayton Ave Warwick, RI 02886
Natick NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $364,000 - $410,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,225
Sq Ft
$313/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 80 Brayton Ave, Warwick, RI 02886 and is currently estimated at $383,271, approximately $312 per square foot. 80 Brayton Ave is a home located in Kent County with nearby schools including Islamic School of Rhode Island and St Joseph School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 1990
Sold by
Baccala J Raymond L
Bought by
Bernardo Nomezio E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$70,000
Interest Rate
9.69%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bernardo Nomezio E | $82,000 | -- | |
| Bernardo Nomezio E | $82,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Bernardo Nomezio E | $70,000 | |
| Closed | Bernardo Nomezio E | $70,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,124 | $324,700 | $110,400 | $214,300 |
| 2024 | $4,531 | $313,100 | $92,900 | $220,200 |
| 2023 | $4,443 | $313,100 | $92,900 | $220,200 |
| 2022 | $4,188 | $223,600 | $55,200 | $168,400 |
| 2021 | $4,188 | $223,600 | $55,200 | $168,400 |
| 2020 | $4,188 | $223,600 | $55,200 | $168,400 |
| 2019 | $4,188 | $223,600 | $55,200 | $168,400 |
| 2018 | $3,734 | $184,500 | $58,700 | $125,800 |
| 2017 | $3,734 | $184,500 | $58,700 | $125,800 |
| 2016 | $3,734 | $184,500 | $58,700 | $125,800 |
| 2015 | $3,911 | $188,500 | $66,800 | $121,700 |
| 2014 | $3,781 | $188,500 | $66,800 | $121,700 |
| 2013 | $3,730 | $188,500 | $66,800 | $121,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map