80 Brock Dr Stanford, KY 40484
Estimated Value: $77,000 - $150,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
825
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 80 Brock Dr, Stanford, KY 40484 and is currently estimated at $115,864, approximately $140 per square foot. 80 Brock Dr is a home located in Lincoln County with nearby schools including Lincoln County High School and Redemption Road Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2016
Sold by
Reichenbach Fred and Reichenbach Kaye
Bought by
Peck Lyndon and Peck Wanda
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peck Lyndon | $50,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $634 | $64,000 | $10,000 | $54,000 |
| 2024 | $6 | $66,000 | $66,000 | $0 |
| 2023 | $563 | $58,000 | $58,000 | $0 |
| 2022 | $564 | $58,000 | $58,000 | $0 |
| 2021 | $592 | $58,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $592 | $58,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $516 | $50,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $511 | $50,000 | $0 | $0 |