80 Candlelight Dr Bozeman, MT 59718
Estimated Value: $804,747 - $872,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,319
Sq Ft
$359/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 80 Candlelight Dr, Bozeman, MT 59718 and is currently estimated at $831,437, approximately $358 per square foot. 80 Candlelight Dr is a home located in Gallatin County with nearby schools including Whittier School, Chief Joseph Middle School, and Gallatin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2022
Sold by
Veltkamp James A
Bought by
Veltkamp Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2009
Sold by
Veltkamp James A
Bought by
Veltkamp James A and Veltkamp Shyree L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2007
Sold by
Burroughs James H and Burroughs Ana B
Bought by
Veltkamp James A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$241,560
Interest Rate
6.66%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Veltkamp Living Trust | -- | Bryan Law Firm Pc | |
| Veltkamp James A | -- | None Available | |
| Veltkamp James A | -- | American Land Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History