Estimated Value: $88,481 - $182,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,684
Sq Ft
$77/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 80 Cardinal Dr, Ivel, KY 41642 and is currently estimated at $129,620, approximately $76 per square foot. 80 Cardinal Dr is a home located in Floyd County with nearby schools including Betsy Layne Elementary School and Betsy Layne High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $600 | $50,000 | $20,000 | $30,000 |
| 2024 | $602 | $50,000 | $20,000 | $30,000 |
| 2023 | $605 | $50,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $606 | $50,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $608 | $50,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $608 | $50,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $606 | $50,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $606 | $50,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $551 | $50,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $551 | $50,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $362 | $50,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $362 | $50,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $362 | $50,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map