NOT LISTED FOR SALE

80 Cedar St Pell City, AL 35125

Estimated Value: $182,000 - $228,624

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,209 Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 29, 2024

Last sale price $228,340 $189 Per Sq Ft

Est. 10% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,199 / mo

About This Home

Move-In Ready! The Wright plan features an open floor plan with 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, a spacious master suite, and a stunning kitchen fully equipped with energy-efficient appliances. Located in a brand-new community just minutes from the I-20, local shopping, restaurants and more. Make this your forever home! Call a listing agent today to find out how you can own this home for $0 down!

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/29/2024 04/29/24 Sold $228,340 +1.1% $189 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/29/2024 03/29/24 Pending -- -- --
01/20/2024 01/20/24 Price Changed $225,900 -1.7% $187 / Sq Ft
12/21/2023 12/21/23 Price Changed $229,900 -2.1% $190 / Sq Ft
12/14/2023 12/14/23 Price Changed $234,900 +4.0% $194 / Sq Ft
11/08/2023 11/08/23 Price Changed $225,900 -7.2% $187 / Sq Ft
09/05/2023 09/05/23 For Sale $243,347 -- $201 / Sq Ft

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $852 $21,960 $0 $0
2024 $328 $8,000 $8,000 $0
2023 -- $8,000 $8,000 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.