80 Centre Ct Red Lion, PA 17356
Estimated Value: $374,520 - $457,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,320
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 80 Centre Ct, Red Lion, PA 17356 and is currently estimated at $408,880, approximately $176 per square foot. 80 Centre Ct is a home with nearby schools including Larry J. Macaluso Elementary School, Red Lion Area Junior High School, and Red Lion Area Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2012
Sold by
Charter Homes At York In
Bought by
Yang Rongfei and Jiang Hanrong
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$85,000
Outstanding Balance
$57,663
Interest Rate
3.46%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$351,217
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2012
Sold by
Stonebridge Bank
Bought by
Charter Homes At York Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$8,500,000
Interest Rate
3.61%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2009
Sold by
Linkous Builders Llc
Bought by
Stonebridge Bank
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yang Rongfei | $230,730 | None Available | |
| Charter Homes At York Inc | $48,000 | None Available | |
| Stonebridge Bank | $2,033 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Yang Rongfei | $85,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Charter Homes At York Inc | $8,500,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,900 | $209,470 | $34,440 | $175,030 |
| 2025 | $6,548 | $209,470 | $34,440 | $175,030 |
| 2024 | $6,290 | $209,470 | $34,440 | $175,030 |
| 2023 | $6,290 | $209,470 | $34,440 | $175,030 |
| 2022 | $6,290 | $209,470 | $34,440 | $175,030 |
| 2021 | $6,112 | $209,470 | $34,440 | $175,030 |
| 2020 | $6,112 | $209,470 | $34,440 | $175,030 |
| 2019 | $6,091 | $209,470 | $34,440 | $175,030 |
| 2018 | $6,060 | $209,470 | $34,440 | $175,030 |
| 2017 | $6,007 | $209,470 | $34,440 | $175,030 |
| 2016 | $0 | $209,470 | $34,440 | $175,030 |
| 2015 | -- | $209,470 | $34,440 | $175,030 |
| 2014 | -- | $209,470 | $34,440 | $175,030 |
Source: Public Records
Map