80 Cherry St Kimball, MN 55353
Estimated Value: $267,000 - $331,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,688
Sq Ft
$112/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 80 Cherry St, Kimball, MN 55353 and is currently estimated at $301,534, approximately $112 per square foot. 80 Cherry St is a home located in Stearns County with nearby schools including Kimball Elementary School and Kimball High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2022
Sold by
Borman Jacob and Borman Shelby
Bought by
Kelley Devon and Fussy Maria
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$211,500
Outstanding Balance
$194,924
Interest Rate
3.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$106,610
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2020
Sold by
Luthen Benjamin
Bought by
Borman Jacob C
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kelley Devon | $235,000 | -- | |
| Borman Jacob C | $190,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kelley Devon | $211,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,124 | $275,900 | $38,500 | $237,400 |
| 2024 | $3,272 | $279,300 | $34,500 | $244,800 |
| 2023 | $3,150 | $250,800 | $33,400 | $217,400 |
| 2022 | $2,680 | $180,600 | $27,100 | $153,500 |
| 2021 | $2,670 | $180,600 | $27,100 | $153,500 |
| 2020 | $2,976 | $169,100 | $27,100 | $142,000 |
| 2019 | $2,786 | $160,700 | $25,300 | $135,400 |
| 2018 | $2,838 | $143,100 | $26,000 | $117,100 |
| 2017 | $2,486 | $122,800 | $24,600 | $98,200 |
| 2016 | $2,402 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,298 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map