80 County Highway 469 Steele, MO 63877
Estimated Value: $260,000 - $319,310
3
Beds
--
Bath
2,863
Sq Ft
$99/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 80 County Highway 469, Steele, MO 63877 and is currently estimated at $284,828, approximately $99 per square foot. 80 County Highway 469 is a home with nearby schools including Central Elementary School and South Pemiscot High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,396 | $42,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $24 | $42,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,384 | $42,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,364 | $42,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,416 | $42,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,252 | $42,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,232 | $42,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,245 | $42,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $42,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $42,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $42,180 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map