80 County Road 636 Corinth, MS 38834
Estimated Value: $86,607 - $269,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,232
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 80 County Road 636, Corinth, MS 38834 and is currently estimated at $171,652, approximately $139 per square foot. 80 County Road 636 is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2012
Sold by
Smith Gerald L and Smith Cheryl A
Bought by
Smith Gerald L and Smith Cheryl A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Gerald L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $146 | $1,944 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1 | $1,258 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $146 | $1,258 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $146 | $1,258 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $146 | $1,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $146 | $1,252 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $146 | $1,253 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $149 | $1,283 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $149 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $132 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map