80 Dannys Way Wallingford, CT 06492
Estimated Value: $368,000 - $588,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,698
Sq Ft
$266/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 80 Dannys Way, Wallingford, CT 06492 and is currently estimated at $452,274, approximately $266 per square foot. 80 Dannys Way is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Evarts C. Stevens School, Pond Hill Elementary School, and Dag Hammarskjold Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2025
Sold by
Morrill Dori A
Bought by
Gonzalez Abraham R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2014
Sold by
Gomes Xavier V and Gomes Anita
Bought by
Jean-Louis Christine
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$236,500
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2003
Sold by
Wall Riverwood Llc
Bought by
Gomes Xavier V and Sankar Anita
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gonzalez Abraham R | $280,000 | None Available | |
| Gonzalez Abraham R | $280,000 | None Available | |
| Jean-Louis Christine | $249,000 | -- | |
| Jean-Louis Christine | $249,000 | -- | |
| Gomes Xavier V | $211,662 | -- | |
| Gomes Xavier V | $211,662 | -- |