80 Duncan Dr Jackson, TN 38305
Gilmore NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $194,572 - $246,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,075
Sq Ft
$110/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 80 Duncan Dr, Jackson, TN 38305 and is currently estimated at $227,393, approximately $109 per square foot. 80 Duncan Dr is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Thelma Barker Elementary School, Northeast Middle School, and North Side High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 1998
Sold by
Guzzo Peter A
Bought by
Guzzo Peter A and Guzzo Brenda G
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 1970
Bought by
Henderson Robert O and Henderson Ellen C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Guzzo Peter A | $90,000 | -- | |
| Henderson Robert O | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $773 | $41,275 | $5,000 | $36,275 |
| 2024 | $773 | $41,275 | $5,000 | $36,275 |
| 2022 | $1,438 | $41,275 | $5,000 | $36,275 |
| 2021 | $1,028 | $23,850 | $3,500 | $20,350 |
| 2020 | $1,028 | $23,850 | $3,500 | $20,350 |
| 2019 | $1,028 | $23,850 | $3,500 | $20,350 |
| 2018 | $1,028 | $23,850 | $3,500 | $20,350 |
| 2017 | $1,046 | $23,725 | $3,500 | $20,225 |
| 2016 | $975 | $23,725 | $3,500 | $20,225 |
| 2015 | $976 | $23,725 | $3,500 | $20,225 |
| 2014 | $976 | $23,725 | $3,500 | $20,225 |
Source: Public Records
Map