80 E Chop Dr Oak Bluffs, MA 02557
Oak Bluffs NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,836,000 - $3,731,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,919
Sq Ft
$1,475/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 80 E Chop Dr, Oak Bluffs, MA 02557 and is currently estimated at $2,830,759, approximately $1,475 per square foot. 80 E Chop Dr is a home with nearby schools including Oak Bluffs Elementary School and Martha's Vineyard Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 1999
Sold by
Baker Raymond and Baker Linda
Bought by
Mac Sim Rt and Mceachern
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$568,000
Interest Rate
7.78%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 1996
Sold by
Est Long Constance R and Long Virginia L
Bought by
Baker Raymond and Baker Linda
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mac Sim Rt | $755,000 | -- | |
| Mac Sim Rt | $755,000 | -- | |
| Baker Raymond | $475,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mac Sim Rt | $725,000 | |
| Closed | Mac Sim Rt | $600,000 | |
| Closed | Mac Sim Rt | $568,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,341 | $2,641,700 | $1,626,500 | $1,015,200 |
| 2024 | $13,246 | $2,532,700 | $1,478,000 | $1,054,700 |
| 2023 | $13,189 | $2,497,900 | $1,436,200 | $1,061,700 |
| 2022 | $11,955 | $1,760,700 | $1,081,800 | $678,900 |
| 2021 | $11,458 | $1,473,800 | $942,900 | $530,900 |
| 2020 | $11,382 | $1,529,800 | $1,153,400 | $376,400 |
| 2019 | $9,722 | $1,485,800 | $1,116,000 | $369,800 |
| 2018 | $11,103 | $1,418,000 | $1,049,700 | $368,300 |
| 2017 | $8,194 | $1,432,500 | $1,099,800 | $332,700 |
| 2016 | $11,516 | $1,420,000 | $1,133,900 | $286,100 |
| 2015 | $11,153 | $1,401,100 | $1,133,900 | $267,200 |
| 2014 | $11,724 | $1,501,200 | $1,257,400 | $243,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map