80 E North St Geneva, NY 14456
Estimated Value: $102,000 - $201,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,424
Sq Ft
$92/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 80 E North St, Geneva, NY 14456 and is currently estimated at $130,458, approximately $91 per square foot. 80 E North St is a home located in Ontario County with nearby schools including West Street Elementary School, North Street Elementary School, and Geneva Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2008
Sold by
Jakobovic George
Bought by
Mcevoy Kimberly
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$47,705
Outstanding Balance
$25,035
Interest Rate
6.49%
Estimated Equity
$105,423
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 1998
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 1997
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcevoy Kimberly | $50,000 | David Dollinger | |
| -- | $39,900 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcevoy Kimberly | $47,705 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,396 | $70,000 | $7,900 | $62,100 |
| 2024 | $1,861 | $70,000 | $7,900 | $62,100 |
| 2023 | $2,230 | $58,500 | $7,900 | $50,600 |
| 2022 | $2,052 | $58,500 | $7,900 | $50,600 |
| 2021 | $2,010 | $58,500 | $7,900 | $50,600 |
| 2020 | $590 | $58,500 | $7,900 | $50,600 |
| 2019 | $822 | $52,500 | $7,000 | $45,500 |
| 2018 | $549 | $52,500 | $7,000 | $45,500 |
| 2017 | $512 | $52,500 | $7,000 | $45,500 |
| 2016 | $510 | $52,500 | $7,000 | $45,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $50,000 | $7,000 | $43,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $50,000 | $7,000 | $43,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map