80 E South St Hernando, MS 38632
Estimated Value: $170,032 - $227,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,196
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 80 E South St, Hernando, MS 38632 and is currently estimated at $201,508, approximately $168 per square foot. 80 E South St is a home located in DeSoto County with nearby schools including Oak Grove Central Elementary School, Hernando Elementary School, and Hernando Hills Elementary.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2022
Sold by
Albert Brewer George and Albert Gilda D
Bought by
Brewer John Henry and Brewer Teddie I
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brewer John Henry | -- | Walker Brown & Brown Pa |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $660 | $4,756 | $1,000 | $3,756 |
| 2024 | $660 | $4,756 | $1,000 | $3,756 |
| 2023 | $660 | $4,756 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $330 | $4,756 | $1,000 | $3,756 |
| 2021 | $330 | $4,756 | $1,000 | $3,756 |
| 2020 | $330 | $4,756 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $330 | $4,756 | $1,000 | $3,756 |
| 2017 | $321 | $8,212 | $4,606 | $3,606 |
| 2016 | $308 | $4,606 | $1,000 | $3,606 |
| 2015 | $615 | $8,212 | $4,606 | $3,606 |
| 2014 | $300 | $4,606 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $300 | $4,606 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map