80 E Wind Cove Henderson, TN 38340
Estimated Value: $387,000 - $464,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,652
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 80 E Wind Cove, Henderson, TN 38340 and is currently estimated at $418,186, approximately $157 per square foot. 80 E Wind Cove is a home located in Chester County with nearby schools including Chester County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1995
Bought by
Pequinot Lester Thomas Et
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pequinot Lester Thomas Et | $19,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,931 | $94,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,502 | $64,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,612 | $64,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,405 | $64,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,167 | $43,575 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,083 | $43,575 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,083 | $43,575 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,083 | $43,575 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,083 | $43,575 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,049 | $41,617 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records