80 Eaton Ave Daly City, CA 94015
Westlake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,087,000 - $1,243,575
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,150
Sq Ft
$1,014/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 80 Eaton Ave, Daly City, CA 94015 and is currently estimated at $1,166,394, approximately $1,014 per square foot. 80 Eaton Ave is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Franklin Delano Roosevelt Elementary School, Fernando Rivera Intermediate School, and Westmoor High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2025
Sold by
Ocampo Sergio Javier Salguera and Salguera Lidbia Maria
Bought by
Ocampo Sergio Javier Salgu and Salguera Lidbia Maria
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$590,000
Outstanding Balance
$587,079
Interest Rate
7.04%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$579,315
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2003
Sold by
Zakkak Charlie
Bought by
Salguera Sergio J and Salguera Lidbia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$392,000
Interest Rate
7.99%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2002
Sold by
Zakkak Sandra
Bought by
Zakkak Charlie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$286,750
Interest Rate
5.25%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 1999
Sold by
Langham Denise
Bought by
Zakkak Charlie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$225,000
Interest Rate