80 Ebenezer Rd Chuckey, TN 37641
--
Bed
2
Baths
1,543
Sq Ft
1.02
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 80 Ebenezer Rd, Chuckey, TN 37641. 80 Ebenezer Rd is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Chuckey Elementary School, Chuckey Doak Middle School, and Chuckey Doak High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $196 | $12,550 | $5,700 | $6,850 |
| 2024 | $196 | $11,900 | $5,700 | $6,200 |
| 2023 | $196 | $11,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $195 | $9,700 | $3,625 | $6,075 |
| 2021 | $195 | $9,700 | $3,625 | $6,075 |
| 2020 | $195 | $9,700 | $3,625 | $6,075 |
| 2019 | $214 | $10,625 | $3,625 | $7,000 |
| 2018 | $92 | $4,550 | $3,625 | $925 |
| 2017 | $95 | $4,825 | $3,825 | $1,000 |
| 2016 | $90 | $4,825 | $3,825 | $1,000 |
| 2015 | $90 | $4,825 | $3,825 | $1,000 |
| 2014 | $90 | $4,825 | $3,825 | $1,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map