80 Eleanor Dr Springboro, OH 45066
Estimated Value: $437,275 - $481,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,658
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 80 Eleanor Dr, Springboro, OH 45066 and is currently estimated at $467,319, approximately $175 per square foot. 80 Eleanor Dr is a home located in Warren County with nearby schools including Clearcreek Elementary School, Springboro Intermediate School, and Dennis Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 1985
Sold by
Adam Cristo & Inc
Bought by
Kelley Kelley and Kelley Mark L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 1985
Sold by
Kanter Corporation
Bought by
Adam Cristo & Inc.
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 1984
Sold by
Iti Corporation
Bought by
Kanter Corporation
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 1978
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kelley Kelley | $117,000 | -- | |
| Adam Cristo & Inc. | $40,000 | -- | |
| Kanter Corporation | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,101 | $130,620 | $31,500 | $99,120 |
| 2024 | $5,101 | $130,620 | $31,500 | $99,120 |
| 2023 | $4,551 | $106,830 | $20,650 | $86,180 |
| 2022 | $4,484 | $106,831 | $20,650 | $86,181 |
| 2021 | $4,173 | $106,831 | $20,650 | $86,181 |
| 2020 | $4,045 | $90,535 | $17,500 | $73,035 |
| 2019 | $3,730 | $90,535 | $17,500 | $73,035 |
| 2018 | $3,732 | $90,535 | $17,500 | $73,035 |
| 2017 | $3,428 | $74,900 | $14,707 | $60,193 |
| 2016 | $3,576 | $74,900 | $14,707 | $60,193 |
| 2015 | $3,672 | $74,900 | $14,707 | $60,193 |
| 2014 | $3,672 | $72,720 | $14,280 | $58,440 |
| 2013 | $3,670 | $89,120 | $17,500 | $71,620 |
Source: Public Records
Map