80 Ellen Dr Wellsburg, WV 26070
Estimated Value: $230,000 - $405,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,780
Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 80 Ellen Dr, Wellsburg, WV 26070 and is currently estimated at $331,399, approximately $119 per square foot. 80 Ellen Dr is a home located in Brooke County with nearby schools including Brooke High School and Cornerstone Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2025
Bought by
Hicks Patrick J
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hicks Patrick J | $345,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,726 | $131,150 | $26,450 | $104,700 |
| 2024 | $1,965 | $151,060 | $48,880 | $102,180 |
| 2023 | $1,675 | $126,100 | $26,380 | $99,720 |
| 2022 | $1,426 | $106,740 | $12,300 | $94,440 |
| 2021 | $1,402 | $104,340 | $12,300 | $92,040 |
| 2020 | $1,367 | $104,340 | $12,300 | $92,040 |
| 2019 | $1,438 | $109,320 | $12,300 | $97,020 |
| 2018 | $1,408 | $106,740 | $12,300 | $94,440 |
| 2017 | $1,093 | $102,660 | $10,860 | $91,800 |
| 2016 | $1,052 | $100,080 | $10,860 | $89,220 |
| 2015 | $1,010 | $96,420 | $10,860 | $85,560 |
| 2014 | $1,052 | $98,640 | $10,860 | $87,780 |
Source: Public Records
Map