Estimated Value: $1,497,525 - $1,999,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,478
Sq Ft
$1,181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 80 Florence Ave, Rye, NY 10580 and is currently estimated at $1,745,881, approximately $1,181 per square foot. 80 Florence Ave is a home located in Westchester County with nearby schools including Rye Middle School and Rye High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2000
Sold by
Mcbride H Colin
Bought by
Gallardo C Veronica
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,600
Interest Rate
7.7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gallardo C Veronica | $522,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gallardo C Veronica | $417,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $34,908 | $17,600 | $6,450 | $11,150 |
| 2024 | $21,332 | $17,600 | $6,450 | $11,150 |
| 2023 | $20,025 | $17,600 | $6,450 | $11,150 |
| 2022 | $19,423 | $17,600 | $6,450 | $11,150 |
| 2021 | $19,406 | $17,600 | $6,450 | $11,150 |
| 2020 | $19,088 | $17,600 | $6,450 | $11,150 |
| 2019 | $7,728 | $17,600 | $6,450 | $11,150 |
| 2018 | $14,086 | $17,600 | $6,450 | $11,150 |
| 2017 | $4,462 | $17,600 | $6,450 | $11,150 |
| 2016 | $7,101 | $17,600 | $6,450 | $11,150 |
| 2015 | -- | $17,600 | $6,450 | $11,150 |
| 2014 | -- | $17,600 | $6,450 | $11,150 |
| 2013 | -- | $17,600 | $6,450 | $11,150 |
Source: Public Records
Map