80 Gardner St West Roxbury, MA 02132
Upper Washington-Spring Street NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,028,000 - $1,133,290
2
Beds
3
Baths
650
Sq Ft
$1,667/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 80 Gardner St, West Roxbury, MA 02132 and is currently estimated at $1,083,573, approximately $1,667 per square foot. 80 Gardner St is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including St Theresa School, Catholic Memorial School, and The Roxbury Latin School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2026
Sold by
Hoang David and Tran Tam
Bought by
Hoang Tran Ft and Hoang
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2006
Sold by
Sisters 3 Llc
Bought by
Hoang David
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$415,000
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2005
Sold by
Wentworth Marilyn E
Bought by
Sisters 3 Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$363,700
Interest Rate
6.07%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hoang Tran Ft | -- | -- | |
| Hoang David | $523,000 | -- | |
| Hoang David | $523,000 | -- | |
| Sisters 3 Llc | $235,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hoang David | $406,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hoang David | $415,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sisters 3 Llc | $363,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,473 | $1,077,100 | $238,700 | $838,400 |
| 2024 | $11,519 | $1,056,800 | $245,600 | $811,200 |
| 2023 | $10,810 | $1,006,500 | $233,900 | $772,600 |
| 2022 | $9,956 | $915,100 | $212,700 | $702,400 |
| 2021 | $9,397 | $880,700 | $208,500 | $672,200 |
| 2020 | $8,002 | $757,800 | $186,200 | $571,600 |
| 2019 | $7,612 | $722,200 | $159,500 | $562,700 |
| 2018 | $7,008 | $668,700 | $159,500 | $509,200 |
| 2017 | $6,941 | $655,400 | $159,500 | $495,900 |
| 2016 | $6,999 | $636,300 | $159,500 | $476,800 |
| 2015 | $7,064 | $583,300 | $153,600 | $429,700 |
| 2014 | $6,923 | $550,300 | $153,600 | $396,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map