80 Gotham Hill Dr Marshfield, MA 02050
Green Harbor-Cedar Crest NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $698,000 - $766,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,500
Sq Ft
$487/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 80 Gotham Hill Dr, Marshfield, MA 02050 and is currently estimated at $730,486, approximately $486 per square foot. 80 Gotham Hill Dr is a home located in Plymouth County with nearby schools including Governor Edward Winslow School, Furnace Brook Middle School, and Marshfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 1997
Sold by
Pardo Janette I and Pardo Manuel G
Bought by
Welsh Gregory S and Chaffee Michelle M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Welsh Gregory S | $135,000 | -- | |
| Welsh Gregory S | $135,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Welsh Gregory S | $90,000 | |
| Open | Welsh Gregory S | $219,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,264 | $632,700 | $303,300 | $329,400 |
| 2024 | $6,082 | $585,400 | $288,800 | $296,600 |
| 2023 | $5,900 | $526,200 | $268,200 | $258,000 |
| 2022 | $5,900 | $455,600 | $237,300 | $218,300 |
| 2021 | $5,703 | $432,400 | $237,300 | $195,100 |
| 2020 | $5,488 | $411,700 | $216,600 | $195,100 |
| 2019 | $5,345 | $399,500 | $216,600 | $182,900 |
| 2018 | $5,221 | $390,500 | $216,600 | $173,900 |
| 2017 | $5,082 | $370,400 | $216,600 | $153,800 |
| 2016 | $5,041 | $363,200 | $216,600 | $146,600 |
| 2015 | $4,827 | $363,200 | $216,600 | $146,600 |
| 2014 | $4,727 | $355,700 | $216,600 | $139,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map