80 Harvard Ave Unit 2 Brookline, MA 02446
Coolidge Corner NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,087,000 - $2,513,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,000
Sq Ft
$2,248/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 80 Harvard Ave Unit 2, Brookline, MA 02446 and is currently estimated at $2,247,658, approximately $2,247 per square foot. 80 Harvard Ave Unit 2 is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Pierce School, Brookline High School, and St. Mary of the Assumption Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2002
Sold by
Felleman Ethan
Bought by
Stevenson Scout
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$650,000
Outstanding Balance
$274,640
Interest Rate
6.8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,973,018
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2000
Sold by
Cheung Ricky Cy and Cheung Suk K
Bought by
Felleman Ethan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$495,750
Interest Rate
7.94%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 1998
Sold by
Harvard Ave Rt
Bought by
Cheung Suk K and Cheung Ricky Cy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
7.03%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stevenson Scout | $912,000 | -- | |
| Felleman Ethan | $661,000 | -- | |
| Cheung Suk K | $520,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stevenson Scout | $650,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cheung Suk K | $495,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Cheung Suk K | $300,000 | |
| Closed | Cheung Suk K | $30,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $22,909 | $2,321,100 | $1,054,000 | $1,267,100 |
| 2024 | $22,855 | $2,339,300 | $1,013,400 | $1,325,900 |
| 2023 | $20,876 | $2,093,900 | $836,700 | $1,257,200 |
| 2022 | $20,321 | $1,994,200 | $796,800 | $1,197,400 |
| 2021 | $18,792 | $1,917,500 | $766,200 | $1,151,300 |
| 2020 | $17,668 | $1,869,600 | $696,500 | $1,173,100 |
| 2019 | $16,683 | $1,780,500 | $663,300 | $1,117,200 |
| 2018 | $15,323 | $1,619,800 | $513,000 | $1,106,800 |
| 2017 | $14,855 | $1,503,500 | $483,900 | $1,019,600 |
| 2016 | $14,243 | $1,366,900 | $452,300 | $914,600 |
| 2015 | $12,861 | $1,204,200 | $384,300 | $819,900 |
| 2014 | $13,405 | $1,176,900 | $349,300 | $827,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map