80 Hemlock Rd New Haven, CT 06515
Westville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $387,000 - $406,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,538
Sq Ft
$259/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 80 Hemlock Rd, New Haven, CT 06515 and is currently estimated at $398,914, approximately $259 per square foot. 80 Hemlock Rd is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Davis Academy for Arts & Design Innovation, Elm City Montessori School, and Hopkins School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2021
Sold by
Sackheim Donald E
Bought by
Donald E Sackeim T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1987
Sold by
Benichov Shalom
Bought by
Sackheim Donald E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Interest Rate
10.31%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Donald E Sackeim T | -- | None Available | |
| Sackheim Donald E | $155,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sackheim Donald E | $88,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sackheim Donald E | $110,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sackheim Donald E | $70,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,540 | $191,380 | $58,590 | $132,790 |
| 2024 | $7,368 | $191,380 | $58,590 | $132,790 |
| 2023 | $7,119 | $191,380 | $58,590 | $132,790 |
| 2022 | $7,607 | $191,380 | $58,590 | $132,790 |
| 2021 | $6,245 | $142,310 | $38,080 | $104,230 |
| 2020 | $6,297 | $143,500 | $38,080 | $105,420 |
| 2019 | $6,168 | $143,500 | $38,080 | $105,420 |
| 2018 | $4,663 | $108,500 | $38,080 | $70,420 |
| 2017 | $4,197 | $108,500 | $38,080 | $70,420 |
| 2016 | $4,467 | $107,520 | $39,550 | $67,970 |
| 2015 | $4,467 | $107,520 | $39,550 | $67,970 |
| 2014 | $4,467 | $107,520 | $39,550 | $67,970 |
Source: Public Records
Map