80 High St Wallingford, CT 06492
Estimated Value: $275,000 - $338,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
970
Sq Ft
$324/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 80 High St, Wallingford, CT 06492 and is currently estimated at $314,564, approximately $324 per square foot. 80 High St is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Moses Y Beach Elementary School, Rock Hill Elementary School, and Dag Hammarskjold Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2009
Sold by
Welch Elizabeth H
Bought by
Lombardi Joseph and Lombardi Stephanie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2001
Sold by
Hugo Raymond T and Herzman Linda H
Bought by
Herzman Elizabeth A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 1998
Sold by
1St Bank Natl Assoc Tr
Bought by
Hugo Raymond T and Herzman Linda H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lombardi Joseph | $195,000 | -- | |
| Lombardi Joseph | $195,000 | -- | |
| Herzman Elizabeth A | $102,000 | -- | |
| Herzman Elizabeth A | $102,000 | -- | |
| Hugo Raymond T | $90,000 | -- | |
| Hugo Raymond T | $90,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hugo Raymond T | $20,618 | |
| Previous Owner | Hugo Raymond T | $60,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hugo Raymond T | $85,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,274 | $177,200 | $76,700 | $100,500 |
| 2024 | $3,974 | $129,600 | $63,900 | $65,700 |
| 2023 | $3,802 | $129,600 | $63,900 | $65,700 |
| 2022 | $3,764 | $129,600 | $63,900 | $65,700 |
| 2021 | $3,696 | $129,600 | $63,900 | $65,700 |
| 2020 | $3,622 | $124,100 | $68,100 | $56,000 |
| 2019 | $3,622 | $124,100 | $68,100 | $56,000 |
| 2018 | $3,554 | $124,100 | $68,100 | $56,000 |
| 2017 | $3,543 | $124,100 | $68,100 | $56,000 |
| 2016 | $3,461 | $124,100 | $68,100 | $56,000 |
| 2015 | $3,549 | $129,200 | $68,100 | $61,100 |
| 2014 | $3,474 | $129,200 | $68,100 | $61,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map