80 Interlachen Ln Excelsior, MN 55331
Estimated Value: $2,012,000 - $2,319,017
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,640
Sq Ft
$1,344/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 80 Interlachen Ln, Excelsior, MN 55331 and is currently estimated at $2,203,504, approximately $1,343 per square foot. 80 Interlachen Ln is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Minnewashta Elementary School, Minnetonka West Middle School, and Minnetonka Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2020
Sold by
Batzli Laura Elizabeth
Bought by
Laura E Batzli Revocable Trust and Batzli
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2016
Sold by
Chez L Spellman
Bought by
Spellman Debra L and Spellman Stephen M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2012
Sold by
Spellman Stephen M and Spellman Debra L
Bought by
Chez Spell Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2012
Sold by
Krier Keith N
Bought by
Spellman Stephen M and Spellman Debra L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Laura E Batzli Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Spellman Debra L | -- | None Available | |
| Chez Spell Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Spellman Stephen M | $314,000 | Burnet Title | |
| Spellman Stephen M | $314,000 | Burnet Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $21,897 | $1,773,800 | $1,157,900 | $615,900 |
| 2023 | $19,608 | $1,681,900 | $1,072,200 | $609,700 |
| 2022 | $15,637 | $1,595,000 | $1,062,000 | $533,000 |
| 2021 | $15,224 | $1,221,000 | $769,000 | $452,000 |
| 2020 | $15,010 | $1,178,000 | $733,000 | $445,000 |
| 2019 | $10,382 | $1,109,000 | $660,000 | $449,000 |
| 2018 | $10,338 | $781,000 | $660,000 | $121,000 |
| 2017 | $10,299 | $769,000 | $600,000 | $169,000 |
| 2016 | $9,442 | $701,000 | $550,000 | $151,000 |
| 2015 | $9,449 | $701,000 | $550,000 | $151,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $631,000 | $500,000 | $131,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map