80 Lepage Rd Windsor, CT 06095
Wilson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $193,000 - $293,446
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,120
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 80 Lepage Rd, Windsor, CT 06095 and is currently estimated at $254,612, approximately $227 per square foot. 80 Lepage Rd is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Poquonock Elementary School, Clover Street School, and Sage Park Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2024
Sold by
Odonoghue Selvin A
Bought by
Williams Pauline L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$128,000
Outstanding Balance
$125,377
Interest Rate
6.9%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$129,235
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2004
Sold by
Williams Manassch and Williams Pauline
Bought by
Donoghue Selvin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$137,600
Interest Rate
8.2%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 1998
Sold by
Brown Jenetta L
Bought by
Williams Manasseh and Williams Pauline
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 1989
Sold by
Andaya Benedicto
Bought by
Brown Jeneita
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Pauline L | $160,000 | None Available | |
| Williams Pauline L | $160,000 | None Available | |
| Williams Pauline L | $160,000 | None Available | |
| Donoghue Selvin | $172,000 | -- | |
| Donoghue Selvin O | $172,000 | -- | |
| Williams Manasseh | $112,000 | -- | |
| Williams Manasseh | $112,000 | -- | |
| Brown Jeneita | $142,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Williams Pauline L | $128,000 | |
| Closed | Williams Pauline L | $128,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Brown Jeneita | $137,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Brown Jeneita | $34,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,638 | $163,030 | $42,770 | $120,260 |
| 2024 | $4,943 | $163,030 | $42,770 | $120,260 |
| 2023 | $3,436 | $102,270 | $27,720 | $74,550 |
| 2022 | $3,403 | $102,270 | $27,720 | $74,550 |
| 2021 | $3,403 | $102,270 | $27,720 | $74,550 |
| 2020 | $3,386 | $102,270 | $27,720 | $74,550 |
| 2019 | $3,312 | $102,270 | $27,720 | $74,550 |
| 2018 | $3,191 | $96,810 | $27,720 | $69,090 |
| 2017 | $3,141 | $96,810 | $27,720 | $69,090 |
| 2016 | $3,051 | $96,810 | $27,720 | $69,090 |
| 2015 | $2,993 | $96,810 | $27,720 | $69,090 |
| 2014 | $2,950 | $96,810 | $27,720 | $69,090 |
Source: Public Records
Map