80 Lilac Ct E Mansfield, OH 44907
Estimated Value: $141,005 - $167,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,160
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 80 Lilac Ct E, Mansfield, OH 44907 and is currently estimated at $156,751, approximately $135 per square foot. 80 Lilac Ct E is a home located in Richland County with nearby schools including Madison High School, Mansfield Christian School, and St. Peter's Elementary/Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2020
Sold by
Welch Corisa and Handwork Corisa
Bought by
Welch Esaidre
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Outstanding Balance
$65,580
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$91,171
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2000
Sold by
Middleton John N
Bought by
Handwork Coris A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$77,960
Interest Rate
7.7%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 1996
Sold by
Fleming Cynthia J
Bought by
Middleton John N and Middleton Jayne M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$47,200
Interest Rate
7.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1985
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Welch Esaidre | $85,000 | Chicago Title Agency | |
| Handwork Coris A | $78,000 | -- | |
| Middleton John N | $59,000 | -- | |
| -- | $35,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Welch Esaidre | $75,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Handwork Coris A | $77,960 | |
| Previous Owner | Middleton John N | $47,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,186 | $30,070 | $9,510 | $20,560 |
| 2024 | $1,186 | $30,070 | $9,510 | $20,560 |
| 2023 | $1,214 | $30,070 | $9,510 | $20,560 |
| 2022 | $1,209 | $27,670 | $7,200 | $20,470 |
| 2021 | $1,209 | $27,670 | $7,200 | $20,470 |
| 2020 | $1,221 | $27,670 | $7,200 | $20,470 |
| 2019 | $1,137 | $23,260 | $6,050 | $17,210 |
| 2018 | $1,126 | $23,260 | $6,050 | $17,210 |
| 2017 | $1,122 | $23,260 | $6,050 | $17,210 |
| 2016 | $1,142 | $23,510 | $5,870 | $17,640 |
| 2015 | $1,120 | $23,510 | $5,870 | $17,640 |
| 2014 | $1,116 | $23,510 | $5,870 | $17,640 |
| 2012 | $539 | $24,240 | $6,050 | $18,190 |
Source: Public Records
Map