Estimated Value: $499,000 - $569,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,157
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 80 Linden Ave, Hampton, VA 23669 and is currently estimated at $535,871, approximately $169 per square foot. 80 Linden Ave is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Bassette Elementary School, C. Alton Lindsay Middle School, and Phoebus High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2020
Sold by
Crocker James R and Crocker Kathryn V
Bought by
Varnson Eileen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$373,018
Outstanding Balance
$330,768
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$205,103
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Varnson Eileen | $379,900 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Varnson Eileen | $373,018 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,706 | $574,700 | $92,800 | $481,900 |
| 2024 | $5,457 | $474,500 | $87,000 | $387,500 |
| 2023 | $5,264 | $453,800 | $87,000 | $366,800 |
| 2022 | $5,046 | $427,600 | $81,200 | $346,400 |
| 2021 | $4,750 | $372,600 | $75,400 | $297,200 |
| 2020 | $2,701 | $217,800 | $82,000 | $135,800 |
| 2019 | $2,701 | $217,800 | $82,000 | $135,800 |
| 2018 | $2,795 | $217,800 | $82,000 | $135,800 |
| 2017 | $2,795 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,795 | $217,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,795 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,785 | $217,800 | $82,000 | $135,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map