80 Maricopa Ln Hoffman Estates, IL 60169
South Hoffman Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $284,000 - $335,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
999
Sq Ft
$320/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 80 Maricopa Ln, Hoffman Estates, IL 60169 and is currently estimated at $319,207, approximately $319 per square foot. 80 Maricopa Ln is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Lakeview Elementary School, Helen Keller Junior High School, and Schaumburg High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2005
Sold by
Raiman William F and Raiman Susan M
Bought by
Raiman Susan M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$204,000
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Raiman Susan M | -- | Multiple |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Raiman Susan M | $204,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,961 | $27,000 | $7,015 | $19,985 |
| 2024 | $6,961 | $26,000 | $6,013 | $19,987 |
| 2023 | $6,706 | $26,000 | $6,013 | $19,987 |
| 2022 | $6,706 | $26,000 | $6,013 | $19,987 |
| 2021 | $3,927 | $15,051 | $4,258 | $10,793 |
| 2020 | $3,910 | $15,051 | $4,258 | $10,793 |
| 2019 | $3,947 | $16,912 | $4,258 | $12,654 |
| 2018 | $4,598 | $17,537 | $3,757 | $13,780 |
| 2017 | $4,536 | $17,537 | $3,757 | $13,780 |
| 2016 | $4,481 | $17,537 | $3,757 | $13,780 |
| 2015 | $4,336 | $16,122 | $3,256 | $12,866 |
| 2014 | $4,276 | $16,122 | $3,256 | $12,866 |
| 2013 | $4,148 | $16,122 | $3,256 | $12,866 |
Source: Public Records
Map