J
Seller's Agent in 2025
Jackie Miller
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Speckman Realty
(815) 263-2049
29 in this area
55 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $142,000 - $165,000
Beautiful riverfront property! Immaculate and move in ready! Open floor plain is great for entertaining and all those family get togethers. Wood burning fireplace will keep you cozy on those chilly nights. All new laminate flooring. Stainless steel appliances - (check out the ice maker and automatic water inside of the fridge). Range and microwave feature convection cooking. New light fixtures. Freshly painted. Remodeled bath. 4 spacious closets offer plenty of storage. Deep, full basement with poured walls for even more storage! Furnace, CA, water heater, roof, siding and windows replaced within the last 7 years. Relax and enjoy the river on the new deck. Maybe even go kayaking! Located just steps from Island park. Property has been taken out of the floodplain. Check it out!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Speckman Realty License #475130856 Listed on: 03/11/2025
Last Buyer's Agent
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zielsdorf Eric M | $150,000 | Kankakee County Title | |
| Hommes Donald P | $106,000 | Standard Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zielsdorf Eric M | $120,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/30/2025 04/30/25 | Sold | $150,000 | +7.1% | $160 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/19/2025 03/19/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/11/2025 03/11/25 | For Sale | $140,000 | +32.1% | $150 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/20/2021 05/20/21 | Sold | $106,000 | -2.7% | $113 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/21/2021 04/21/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/16/2021 04/16/21 | For Sale | $108,900 | -- | $116 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,177 | $50,229 | $3,605 | $46,624 |
| 2024 | $3,177 | $39,869 | $3,605 | $36,264 |
| 2023 | $2,983 | $37,689 | $3,277 | $34,412 |
| 2022 | $2,930 | $35,963 | $3,121 | $32,842 |
| 2021 | $1,653 | $35,968 | $3,121 | $32,847 |
| 2020 | $1,684 | $32,298 | $3,090 | $29,208 |
| 2019 | $1,713 | $31,978 | $3,059 | $28,919 |
| 2018 | $1,710 | $30,897 | $2,956 | $27,941 |
| 2017 | $2,109 | $30,591 | $2,927 | $27,664 |
| 2016 | $2,058 | $30,065 | $2,877 | $27,188 |
| 2015 | $1,945 | $28,564 | $2,849 | $25,715 |
| 2014 | $1,754 | $28,564 | $2,849 | $25,715 |
| 2013 | -- | $29,372 | $2,930 | $26,442 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2025
Jackie Miller
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Speckman Realty
(815) 263-2049
29 in this area
55 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Al Evers
Evers Realty Group
(708) 243-0847
1 in this area
284 Total Sales
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: 12307548
APN: 05-11-19-108-023
Ask me questions while you tour the home.