80 Mount Vernon Ln Atherton, CA 94027
North Fair Oaks NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $5,215,000 - $8,184,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
4,120
Sq Ft
$1,722/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 80 Mount Vernon Ln, Atherton, CA 94027 and is currently estimated at $7,092,889, approximately $1,721 per square foot. 80 Mount Vernon Ln is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Encinal Elementary School, Hillview Middle School, and Menlo-Atherton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2018
Sold by
Benetti John J and Lujan Joanne
Bought by
80 Mount Vernon Lane Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2010
Sold by
Benetti Kelley
Bought by
Benetti John J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
4.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2010
Sold by
Benetti John J
Bought by
Benetti John J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
4.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2007
Sold by
Benetti Eleanor C and Benetti John J
Bought by
Benetti Eleanor C and Benetti John J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 80 Mount Vernon Lane Llc | -- | Lawyers Title Co | |
| Benetti John J | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Benetti John J | -- | None Available | |
| Benetti John J | -- | None Available | |
| Benetti John J | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Benetti Eleanor C | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Benetti John J | $417,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,304 | $882,298 | $559,874 | $322,424 |
| 2023 | $12,304 | $848,040 | $538,135 | $309,905 |
| 2022 | $11,712 | $831,414 | $527,584 | $303,830 |
| 2021 | $11,328 | $815,113 | $517,240 | $297,873 |
| 2020 | $11,190 | $806,756 | $511,937 | $294,819 |
| 2019 | $11,032 | $790,939 | $501,900 | $289,039 |
| 2018 | $10,731 | $775,432 | $492,060 | $283,372 |
| 2017 | $11,281 | $760,229 | $482,412 | $277,817 |
| 2016 | $10,877 | $745,324 | $472,954 | $272,370 |
| 2015 | $10,735 | $734,130 | $465,850 | $268,280 |
| 2014 | $10,492 | $719,751 | $456,726 | $263,025 |
Source: Public Records
Map