80 Mountain Rd Gansevoort, NY 12831
Moreau NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $240,000 - $340,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
11,060
Sq Ft
$25/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 80 Mountain Rd, Gansevoort, NY 12831 and is currently estimated at $276,039, approximately $24 per square foot. 80 Mountain Rd is a home located in Saratoga County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2010
Sold by
Davenport Gail
Bought by
Chamberlin Kindra
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$128,900
Outstanding Balance
$82,789
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$193,250
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chamberlin Kindra | $129,900 | Bruce Carr |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chamberlin Kindra | $128,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,976 | $243,000 | $61,200 | $181,800 |
| 2024 | $3,562 | $231,000 | $56,200 | $174,800 |
| 2023 | $3,551 | $216,000 | $56,200 | $159,800 |
| 2022 | $3,468 | $198,000 | $56,200 | $141,800 |
| 2021 | $3,385 | $180,000 | $56,200 | $123,800 |
| 2020 | $2,599 | $135,200 | $56,200 | $79,000 |
| 2019 | $2,106 | $135,200 | $56,200 | $79,000 |
| 2018 | $2,570 | $135,200 | $56,200 | $79,000 |
| 2017 | $2,525 | $135,200 | $56,200 | $79,000 |
| 2016 | $2,509 | $135,200 | $56,200 | $79,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map